|
Proof
CopiesON
INDIA PAPER
___
001. Patrick Allan Fraser,
H.R.S.A., of Hospitalfield, Arbroath.
002. David Corsar, The
Elms, Arbroath.
003. William Hannay Corsar,
Cairniehill, Arbroath.
004. Charles Webster Corsar,
Seaforth, Arbroath.
005. Mrs. Crerar-Gilbert,
Yorkhill House, Glasgow.
006. William Kid Macdonald,
Town Clerk, Windmill House, Arbroath.
007. James Matheson M 'Bain,
Banker, Arbroath.
008. James Muir, Abbey
Bank, Arbroath.
009. John P. Kyd, 1 Duntrune
Terrace, West Ferry.
010. John Chisholm, North
Bank, Perth.
011. George Livingston
Rorie, Manager Aberdeen Town and County Bank.
012. William Sim, 4 St.
Bernard Crescent, Edinburgh.
013. George Miln, Springfield
Terrace, Arbroath.
014. Alexander Stephen,
Linthouse, Govan, Lord Dean of Guild, Glasgow.
015. John Stephen, Linthouse,
Govan.
016. J. R. Findlay, 3 Rothesay
Terrace, Edinburgh.
017. P. Leonard, M.D.,
R.N., Inspector General of Hospitals and Fleets, Plaisance,
Highfield Hill, Upper Norwood, London, S.E.
018. Alexander Gardyne,
244 Richmond Road, Hackney, London.
019. James Shanks, Rosely,
Arbroath.
020. William Webster, Bellevue
House, Arbroath.
021. James G. Orchar, Engineer,
Dundee.
022. Alexander Gordon,
Ashludie.
023. James Keith, Gas and
Water Engineer, Arbroath and Edinburgh.
024. Alexander Reid, Provost
of Arbroath.
025. Thomas A. Croal, 16
London Street, Edinburgh.
026. Andrew Lowson, Elm
Bank, Arbroath.
027. James Anderson Dickson,
of Woodville, Lieutenant-Colonel Commandant, Commanding
Angus Rifle Volunteers.
028. Right Hon. W. E. Baxter,
of Kincaldrum, M.P.
029. The Earl of Dalhousie,
Panmure House.
030. David Salmond, J.P.,
Gawthorpe Hall, Bingley, Yorkshire.
031. Peter Carmichael of
Arthurstone, Meigle.
032. The late Captain H.
H Robertson-Aikman, of Ross and Broomelton, Hamilton.
033. Sir William A. Ogg,
Hampton House, Brentwood, Essex.
034. " "
035. " "
036. " "
037. Richard Scott, Baker,
41 Barngreen, Arbroath.
038. Alexander Ritchie,
S.S.C., 18 St. Bernard Crescent, Edinburgh.
039. Claud C. Strachan-Carnegie,
of Tarrie.
040. Colonel Reginald H.
A. Ogilvy, Yr. of Baldovan.
041. Alexander Buncle,
M.B. Edin., Purstone, Pontefract.
042. John M. L. Macdonald,
Wallahbadah, New South Wales.
043. O. G. Miller, St.
Fort., Dundee.
044. Thomas H. Cox, of
Maulesden, Brechin.
045. James A. Henderson,
Buenos Ayres.
046. George Hay,
Editor of 'The Arbroath Guide.'
047. John Adam, 22
Findhorn Place, Edinburgh.
048. " "
049. Henry Gibson Anderson,
Buenos Ayres.
050. Mrs. James Gibson,
Downieken.
___
Extracted
from 'Round about the Round O with its Poets', 1883. |
|
|
|
|
|